About > LBB > Team Membership



Director:

Ursula Parks

Assistant Directors:

Julie Ivie, Sarah Keyton, John McGeady, and Paul Priest

General Counsel:

Michael VanderBurg

Legal Counsel:

Amy Borgstedte

Legal Assistant:

Colin Brock


Teams Reporting to Director Ursula Parks (Benilde Rocha-Cartwright, Director's Assistant)

Estimates & Revenue Analysis

Scott Dudley, Manager
Alison Gilliam
Kevin Kavanaugh
Shanquetta Lewis
Cindy Lopez
Wayne Pulver
Stewart Shallow
Scott Zaskoda
 

Communications Officer

RJ DeSilva

Fiscal Project and Process Improvement Officer

Marva Scallion
Maria Hernandez
Jesse Ancira, Intern


Teams Reporting to Assistant Director Julie Ivie (Kay Pate, Administrative Assistant)

School Performance Review

Lesli Cathey, Manager
Robin Blackmon
Jade Dill
Kevin Kromenacker
Mercedes Madiedo
Emily Navarrette
Scott Rizzo
Ruth Rosado
Joseph Shepherd
Rebecca Stevenson
Brad White

Agency Performance Review

Jeremiah Jarrell, Manager
Meredith Melecki, Supervisor
Luis Acuna
Lann Bolding
Daniela Fragoso
Bryan Hadley
Norma Herrera
Tedd Holladay
Kevin Johnson
Austin Kupke
Jonathan Lewis
Kyle McKay
Patrick Moore
Donna Morstad
Robert Norris
Jennifer Quereau
Brendon Riggs
Zelma Smith

Applied Research and Performance Audit Team

Garron Guszak, Manager
Kofi Effah
Ben McCulloch
Lily Osborne
George Purcell, Jr.

Contracts Oversight Team

Jake Pugh, Manager
Benjamin Cross
Dan Griffiths
John Montgomery
Briana Novian
Dushyanth Reddivari


Teams Reporting to Assistant Director Sarah Keyton

Business & Economic Development

Emily Cormier, Manager
Thomas Galvan
Lizzie Krog
Julie Lindsey
Andrew Overmyer
Caitlin Perdue

Federal Funds

Eduardo Rodriguez, Manager
Andrea Dewald
Christine Foster
Chris Guevara
Tonya Hernandez-Hart
Eileen Murphy

Health & Human Services

Elizabeth Prado, Manager
Melitta Berger
Thomas Brown
Valerie Crawford
Michael Diehl
Rustin Dudley
Shaniqua Johnson
Samantha Schaffer

Health & Human Services Data Analysis

Leora Rodell, Manager
Jennifer Biundo
Karen Carlson
Richa Gupta

Higher Education

Demetrio Hernandez, Manager
Emily Deardorff
John Newton
Greg Owens
Jeff Pool
Emily Toensing


Teams Reporting to Assistant Director John McGeady

General Government

Nora Velasco, Manager
Lara Bell
Lena Conklin
Katy Fallon
George Gogonas
Jordan Smith

Natural Resources & Judiciary

Mark Wiles, Manager
Tina Beck
George Dziuk,III
Tom Lambert
Marisa Sotolongo
Michael Wales

Public Education

Andy MacLaurin, Manager
Aaron Henricksen
Trevor Simmons
Andrea Winkler

Public Safety & Criminal Justice

Angela Isaack, Manager
Fisher Reynolds
Kelsey Vela
John Wielmaker

Criminal Justice Data Analysis

Laurie Molina, Manager
Zachary Barr
Ramon Flores
Katasia Jordan
John Posey

Public Education Data Analysis

Janèt Spurgin, Manager
Scott Lewis


Teams Reporting to Assistant Director Paul Priest

Gerry Caffey, Manager

Computing Services

Network Services:
Allen Ambuhl, Supervisor
Kenny Garren
Lauren Joyce
Bruce Perrin
Bryan Ricke

Application Programming:
Dmitry Rozinsky, Supervisor
Dominic Craig
Jeff Ebberts
Jeremy Frye
James Kisamore
Paul Klein
Mike Lasater
Francis Nwaokobia
Debra Shaffer
Michelle Taylor
Samuel Xia

Major Information Systems

Richard Corbell
Ronnie Porfirio
Karen Veriato, Manager

Publications and Production Services

Application Support:
Alma White, Supervisor
Lisa Castellanos
Carla Lujan

Graphics, Editing and Layout:
Kenneth DiGravio
Sarah Glinsmann
Kim Irby

Agency Operations and Employee Services

Matt Medford, Manager
Keeshia Bunton
Carolyn Estes
Jeri Little
Kniesha Niemann
Suzanne Tolley

Staff Development & Training Coordinator

Kimberly Wheeler